nejlevnejsi-filtry.cz
[…] We're available Mon-Fri 5 a.m. to 7 p.m. PT and weekends 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. PT. When a married couple purchases property, they frequently title the property as joint tenants with right of survivorship. The entire purpose of a right of survivorship is to pass title to other joint tenants on death of one of the joint owners. The Ohio Revised Code Section 5302.17 states that a "deed conveying any interest in real property to two or more persons... creates a survivorship tenancy in the grantees, and upon the death of any of the grantees, vests the interest of the decedent in the survivor, survivors, or the survivor's or survivors' separate heirs … However, one circumstance in which a survivorship might be successfully contested is when the document granting right of survivorship has not been properly drafted. What Forms of Co-Ownership Include Right of Survivorship? How to use survivorship in a sentence.